New Designees

Congratulations on earning the CPCU® designation

Discover all of the invaluable benefits now available to you through your membership with the CPCU Society, including more than $2,000 worth of technical education resources, engagement with your local chapter and much more. 

New Designees of 2018
(Designation awarded between July 1, 2017 and June 30, 2018)

  • Amy Anderson State Farm - Illinois
  • Reid Andrews Pekin Insurance Company
  • Traci Bachtold State Farm - Illinois
  • Melinda Barton RLI Insurance Company
  • Beth Billing State Farm - Illinois
  • Liz Bolhuis State Farm - Illinois
  • Bailey Bottorff State Farm
  • Kelly Burns State Farm - Illinois
  • Kathy Chamberlain CC Services Inc
  • Marc Collins RLI Insurance Company
  • Kristan Couri State Farm - Illinois
  • Martha Covarrubias State Farm - Illinois
  • Jenny Daniel State Farm - Illinois
  • John Drzemala State Farm - Illinois
  • Emily Edwards State Farm - Illinois
  • Michael Feldner State Farm Arizona
  • Logan Fields State Farm - Illinois
  • Nina Fisher State Farm - Illinois
  • Joe Fuchs State Farm - Illinois
  • Angela Gentile State Farm - Illinois
  • Nathan Hamler State Farm - Illinois
  • Yesenia Haro CC Services Inc
  • Trey Hasty Pekin Insurance Company
  • Mark Ippolito Pekin Insurance Company
  • Carol Johnloz Erie Insurance Group
  • Bonnie Jones State Farm - Illinois
  • Govindaraman Krishnan TATA Consultancy Services
  • Leonard Kurfirst State Farm - Illinois
  • Kevin Lawson RLI Insurance Company
  • Benjamin Leifheit State Farm - Illinois
  • Jessica M Long CC Services Inc
  • Aaron Lower State Farm - Illinois
  • Jesse Magenheimer State Farm - Illinois
  • Craig Maulden State Farm - Illinois
  • Ralph Maurer State Farm - Illinois
  • Douglas A Mobley State Farm - Illinois
  • Cherie Monical State Farm - Illinois
  • Sunny E. Moore Pekin Insurance Company
  • Kelsey Osterloo State Farm - Illinois
  • Lakshmi Pallem State Farm - Illinois
  • Amber Panozzo State Farm - Illinois
  • Anna Patino State Farm - Illinois
  • Abby Popejoy State Farm - Illinois
  • Kishore Chand Puvvada TATA Consultancy Services
  • Kathy Robinson State Farm - Illinois
  • Kaylin Smith State Farm - Illinois
  • Becky Souk State Farm - Illinois
  • Heidi Steach State Farm - Illinois
  • Andrew Strode State Farm - Illinois
  • Rebecca Templeton State Farm - Illinois
  • Jarod Thomas Pekin Insurance Company
  • Austin Torres State Farm - Illinois
  • Tupper Tupper State Farm - Illinois
  • Joe Van Norman State Farm
  • Elisa Vasquenz State Farm - Illinois
  • Aaron Vogel State Farm - Illinois
  • Tracy Warne State Farm - Illinois
  • Evan Webber RLI Insurance Company
  • Andy Wheet State Farm - Illinois
  • David Yure State Farm - Illinois

New Designees of 2017
(Designation awarded between July 1, 2016 and June 30, 2017)

  • Carrie Adkins State Farm - Illinois
  • Rohit Agarwal Cognizant Tech Solns India Pvt
  • Seanan Alyasiri State Farm Zone 14 Corporate
  • Amanda Baxter State Farm
  • Michael Brown State Farm - Illinois
  • Zane Brown State Farm
  • Kameron Carter State Farm Zone 14 Corporate
  • Jeff Christensen State Farm Zone 14 Corporate
  • John Coco State Farm - Illinois
  • Tom Crawford State Farm Zone 14 Corporate
  • Austin Crutcher State Farm
  • Alyssa Curtis State Farm
  • Jessica Davis State Farm Zone 14 Corporate
  • Lauren Dixon State Farm - Illinois
  • Michelle Erins State Farm - Illinois
  • Kacie Fears CC Services Inc
  • Carol Frigo State Farm Zone 14 Corporate
  • Benjamin Garry Pekin Insurance Company
  • Travis Gettel State Farm - Illinois
  • Nicholas Hanlon Auto-Owners Insurance Co
  • Jennifer Heizer State Farm - Illinois
  • Brent Hellewell State Farm - Illinois
  • Elizabeth Hempstead CC Services Inc
  • Derek Holmes State Farm - Illinois
  • Janet Jones State Farm Zone 8 Mid-America
  • John Kerr State Farm - Illinois
  • Paula Kilpatrick State Farm - Illinois
  • Kasey Kimball State Farm - Illinois
  • Travis Kistner State Farm Zone 14 Corporate
  • Kayla Krippner State Farm - Illinois
  • Harish Kumar State Farm - Illinois
  • Katy Lampe State Farm - Illinois
  • Timothy Le Duc State Farm
  • Matthew Livingston Pekin Insurance Company
  • Erik Lovell CC Services Inc
  • Rachel Martinez CC Services Inc
  • Haley Miller RLI Insurance Company
  • Jennifer Miller State Farm - Illinois
  • Derek Moore Pekin Insurance Company
  • Jacklyn Morris State Farm
  • Severino Napolitano CC Services Inc
  • Thomas Richard Novy State Farm Zone 14 Corporate
  • Michael Olson State Farm - Illinois
  • Kailey Parks State Farm Zone 5 Great Lakes
  • Sonal Pingle State Farm - Illinois
  • Kelli Robinette State Farm Zone 14 Corporate
  • Michael Romero State Farm - Illinois
  • Stacey Sharp State Farm - Illinois
  • Elia Shimizu State Farm Zone 14 Corporate
  • Scott Simons State Farm Zone 5 Great Lakes
  • Kevin Spears State Farm - Illinois
  • Andrew Stuepfert State Farm
  • Michael Suess CC Services Inc
  • Thay Sutimek State Farm
  • Justin Talley State Farm - Illinois
  • Tricia Todd Grinnell Mutual Group
  • Ben Vetter Pekin Insurance Company
  • Scott Vogelmeier State Farm - Illinois
  • Sarah Wilkins GROWMARK Inc